Home
Fair Schedule of Events
Entertainment
Youth Exhibit Building
The Barns
Saturday Parade
Demolition Derby
Labor Day Run
Pioneer Museum
Schroeder Scholarship
Sponsorship Opportunities
Work Days Wish List
Fees/Rentals History
Fair Board Minutes
Bylaws Disclaimer
Emergencies Bids
Camping
Bluegrass in the Pines
CONTACT US / LOCATION

       

 

 
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
 
Wristbands for Rides $15: Friday 6-10pm, Sunday 6-10pm, Monday 12-4pm
 
Ballgames: Friday - Monday, Horseshoes: Saturday - Monday
 
Sawmill will run Saturday and Sunday -  Pioneer Museum Open all weekend long.

 

FEATURING:

* CARNIVAL RIDES (By: Christman Amusements)

* PARADE

* MAGIC & MAYHEM STAGE SHOWS AND MIDWAY MADDNESS

* TEAM SCHIERL DEMOLITION DERBY

* MARKET ANIMAL SALE

* HELICOPTER RIDES/TOURS

* SOFTBALL GAMES, HORSE SHOES

* MUSEUM, SAWMILL, BLACKSMITH

* BINGO, GAMES, MUSIC & FUN!

 

Friday, September 2

9am - Exhibit Judging (Youth Building)

5pm - Gates Open

6-9pm - BINGO

6:30pm - Cake Auction (Dinner Stand)

7-9pm - Market Animals Weighed

8pm - UNCERTAIN STORM (South Stage)

 

Saturday, September 3

8:30am - Cat & Small Animal Judging (Youth Building)

8:30am - Beef Judging (Pinkerton Building)

9am - Poultry Judging (Small Animal Building)

9am - Rabbit Judging (Small Animal Building)

9am - Sheep Judging (Pinkerton Building)

10:30am - Swine Judging (Pinkerton Building)

Noon - PARADE (Starting at the Rosholt High School)

1:30-2:30 - Midway Maddness (Walk-Around Entertainment)

12:30pm - Sheep Judging (Pinkerton Building)

2:30pm - Wheel & Deal Square Dancers (North Stage)

3-4pm - Magic and Mayhem Stage Show (South Stage)

3-9pm - BINGO

4pm - Parade Winners Announced (South Stage)

4pm - HIstory of the Fair Presentation (South Stage)

4:30-5:30 - Midway Maddness (Walk-Around Entertainment)

6-7pm - Magic and Mayhem Stage Show (North Stage)

6:45PM - Gagas Family Farms Small Animal Building Dedication

7pm - MARKET ANIMAL SALE (Pinkerton Building)

8pm - CAT BITE ROONEY (South Stage)

 

Sunday, September 4

8am - Horse Judging (Horse Arena)

10am - Dairy Goat Judging (Pinkerton Building)

10:30am - Dairy Judging (Pinkerton Building)

1-4:30pm - BINGO

1-5pm - Polish Connection (South Stage)

1:30pm - Dog Judging (Lower Tent)

3:00pm-4:00pm - Midway Maddness (Walk-Around Entertainment)

4:30-5:30 - Magic and Mayhem Stage Show (North Stage)

5:30pm-8pm - BINGO

6:30pm-7:00pm - Midway Maddness (Walk-Around Entertainment)

7:30-8 - Magic and Mayhem Stage Show (North Stage)

8pm - TUSCAN ROAD (South Stage)

 

Monday, September 5

9am - Annual Labor Day Run

12-3pm - BINGO

1pm - TEAM SCHIERL DEMOLITION DERBY

1-5pm - Duane Burclaw and the Golden Aces (South Stage)

 

 

NEWS AND UPDATES

Parade Registration Form

Labor Day Run Entry Form

Sponsorship Opportunities


SPONSORED BY:

Rosholt Fair Association, Inc.